0
home

Media Converters

home
Media Converters
Media Converters
Price And Quantity
  • Bundle
  • 1
  • Bundle
  • 50000-20000000 INR
    Product Description

    MEDIA CONVERTERS are  known for easily cennecting any two dissmilar types of media. These are precisely processed at our vendor's end using the best grade raw material in compliance with the set industry norms. Furthermore, we made these MEDIA CONVERTERS available at affordable rates as per the requirement of our clients. 

    Media Converters

    Service Details

    • Category : Turnkey Project
    • Description : Vendor: Fibre Solutions India Function: Modular fiber media converter chassis and cards for point-to-multipoint Fast Ethernet and GigE extension. Features: Redundant uplink and power supply, management Vendor: Fibre Solutions India Function: Multi-channel Fast Ethernet media converter converts 6 or 12 Fast Ethernet channels to single mode or multimode fiber.
    • Features: Redundant uplink and power supply, management Vendor: Fibre Solutions India Function: 10/100 auto-sensing Ethernet fiber media converters. Features: Internal power supply, highly reliable, management. Vendor: Fibre Solutions India Function: 1000BaseT to single mode or multimode Gigabit Ethernet converters. Features: Max distance 49 miles, management Vendor: Fibre Solutions India Function: Gigabit Ethernet converter converts multimode fiber (1000Base-SX) or single mode fiber (1000Base-LX) to single mode fiber(1000Base-LX) Features: Max distance 49 miles, management Vendor: Fibre Solutions India Function: Fiber media converter c .
    Trade Information
    • 200 Per Week
    • 10 Days
      Related Products
      Patch Cord


      Send Inquiry
      10 DBM Transmitter


      Send Inquiry
      Optical Fibre Cable


      Send Inquiry
      1310 NM-Regular Series 4X10 DBM Transmitter


      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      Shop No. 66, DDA Market, Ring Road, Naraina,, New Delhi, Delhi, 110028, India
      Phone :09999497673